31 Mar 2017
Sports Recognition Evening

Click on a thumbnail to enlarge


Season 3 Sports Recognition and Wall of Honour Awards

Congratulations to all season 3 athletes and recipients of Wall of Honour awards. The SRE evening allowed for celebrations of our outstanding athletes and to say farewell to Grade 12 students who have achieved so much representing the Dragons.

Full honours List

Boys Swimming:

MVP: Liam Coates

MIP: Cedric Bellens

Team Contribution: Lachlan Elliott

Girls Swimming

MVP: Georgina Winters

MIP: Isabella Hamlen

Team Contribution: Enya Zibell

Gymnastics

MVP: Anna Udolph

MIP: Anika Rojkjaer

Team Contribution: Lydia Kebede

Volleyball Boys

MVP: David Chuabio

MIP: Jackson Lagerwey

Team Contribution: Tommaso Salvatori

Volleyball Girls

MVP: Pear Krachaiwong

MIP: Zoey Cocks

Team Contribution:/Pear Krachaiwong

19A Netball

MVP: Tahlia Nesfield

MIP: Lucy Townsen

Team Contribution: Alyssa Jayamohan




19B Netball

MVP:Lucy Elliott

MIP: Rosie Holt

Team Contribution: Fay Liew

19A Boys Softball

MVP: Andre Marot

MIP: Andrew Alcott

Team Contribution: Anvay Dixit

19B Boys Softball

MVP: Muhammad Shah

MIP: Kim Jang Kun

Team Contribution: Kyle Hunter

19A Girls Softball

MVP: Mia Taicher

MIP: Ella Glanville

Team Contribution: Gabrielle Leger

19B Girls Softball

MVP: Maria Fernanda Farias Briseno

MIP: Sofia Frandsen

Team Contribution: Aida Appaz

19A Boys Badminton

MVP: Gleb Tkachenko

MIP: Nikhil Tan

Team Contribution: Satayu Boontaveekit




19B Boys Badminton

MVP: Akhil Sahni

MIP: Arjun Chandrashekhar

Team Contribution: Vardhaman Lodha

19C Boys Badminton

MVP: Chivas Harlie

MIP: Rishabh Kukean

Team Contribution: Marcus Went

19A Girls Badminton

MVP:Kylie Ngai

MIP: Xuan Ru Liew

Team Contribution: Pemika Boontaveekit


19B Girls Badminton

MVP: Judy Luo

MIP: Tianlan Shao

Team Contribution: Shawronna Sengupta

19C Girls Badminton

MVP: Yiru Chen

MIP: Annaleena Vaher

Team Contribution: Khantey Lim

Wall of Honour List

4 year single-season athlete


Leinad Walker

Basketball

Ethan Oliver Aldrich

Basketball

Scott Nies

Rugby

Natalia Maslowska

Cross country

Annabelle Hodge

Football

Alyssa Jayamohan

Football

Yohan Pillai

Football and Softball

Cara Jenkins

Girls Football

Andrew Alcott

Golf

James Ming Yang Lai

Golf

Elisa Benham

Softball

Andre Paul Marot

Softball

Fleur van Heusde

Softball

Takaya Ueno

Softball

India Bruhn

Swimming

Daniel Parker

Swimming

Celia Gaier

Swimming

Lachlan Elliott

Swimming

Ninad Mukherjee

Tennis

Gurupranav Gurusankar

Tennis

Melissa Aviles

Volleyball

Pierce Boyd Wilding

Volleyball

Pranav Aurora

Tennis

Avi Dixit

Golf and Softball

Liam Coates

Swimming




Two year- 6 season

Avi Dixit

Golf and Softball Football


Elite Performance Award


Avi Dixit

Cricket

Hugh Goovaerts

Rugby and Touch Rugby

Anna Pang

Swimming

Rohan Ranga

Cricket

Liam Coates

Swimming